Committees

Associate Council (Trade Show):

  • Chairperson:  Tina Layton
    PDQ Services

Committee Members:
Kristin Dawson, Brookwood Apartments
Michael Baskett, Landmark Landscapes
Nicholas Carroll, Brookwood Apartments
Ashleigh Childs, Adrian on Riverside
Kirbi Suddeth, Adrian on Riverside
Lance Gauntt, Ready Fitness
Melissa Langford

Calling Committee:

  • All Board Members

Community Outreach:

  • Chairperson:  Erica Evans
    Ansley Village
    478-405-2286

Committee Members:
Whitney Ryan, Manchester at Wesleyan
Brittany Green, Manchester at Wesleyan
Johnny Ackron, Highland Hills
Sally McMillan, Foxwood Apartments
John Garza, American Painting & Renovations
Nicholas Carroll, Brookwood Apartments
Tiffany Cota, Pavilion at Plantation Way
Lance Gauntt, Ready Fitness
Melissa Langford

Education & Programs:

  • Chairpersons:  
    Amanda Dawkins, Rent Path, 478-714-3596
    Eydie Cranford, Ansley Village, 478-405-2286

Committee Members:
Kristin Dawson, Brookwood Apartments
Brittany Green, Manchester at Weslelyan
Nicholas Carroll, Brookwood Apartments
Lisa McTier, Rent Path
 

Golf Tournament:

  • Chairperson – Lindsay McCallum
    RiverStone Apartment Community
    478-257-6044

Committee Members:
Ashleigh Childs, Adrian on Riverside
Ty Jackson, Sherwin Williams Flooring
John Garza, American Painting & Renovations
Melissa Langford
Lynn Sullivan, Bowman Station
Kathy Mariscal, Bowman Station
Lisa McTier, Rent Path
John Steinhofer, Caldwell & Gregory
Marcia Oviedo, Apartments.com/CoStar
Kirbi Suddeth, Adrian on Riverside

Hospitality & Member Retention

  • Chairperson – Sally McMillian
    Foxwood Apartments
    All Board Members shall be responsible for Hospitality and
    current member retention.

Membership Recruitment :

  • Chairperson: – Kimberley Helton
    Real Floors

Committee Members:
Ty Jackson – Sherwin Williams
Michael Baskett – Landmark Landscapes
Sally McMillan – Foxwood Apartments
Marcia Oviedo – Apartments.com/CoStar

Bowling Event: 

  • Chairperson:  Tina Layton
    PDQ Services

David Cook, Cook’s Carpet Maintenance
Stanley Moore, Original 7

Trade Show:

  • Chairperson – Tina Layton
    PDQ Services
    478-287-2920

Committee Members:

Star Awards:

  • Chairpersons
  • Josh Wypasek
    Broadway Lofts/Katherine Courts/Terrace Apartments
    478-741-9393
  • Kristin Dawson
    Brookwood Apartments
    478-745-6788

Committee Members:
Johnny Ackron, Highland Hills Apartments
Brittany Green, Manchester at Wesleyan
Nicholas Carroll, Brookwood Apartments
Ashleigh Childs, Adrian on Riverside
Melissa Langford
Kathy Mariscal, Bowman Station
Lynn Sullivan, Bowman Station

Vendor/Maintenance Appreciation:

  • Chairperson – Eydie Cranford
    Ansley Village
    478-405-2286

Committee Members:
Kristin Dawson, Brookwood Apartments
Brittany Green,  Manchester at Wesleyan
Ashleigh Childs,  Adrian on Riverside
Lance Gauntt, Ready Fitness
Kathy Mariscal, Bowman Station
John Steinhofer, Caldwell & Gregory
Kirbi Suddeth, Adrian on Riverside